Meet Team USA

athletes-banner

Road to Dubai: Team USA

Our heartiest Mubarakis to all athletes and coaches that will represent Team USA at the Jubilee Games to be held in Dubai July 22-29, 2016!

Name Region Sport Role
Adil Premji Southeast Badminton Men's Athlete
Alkarim Premji Southeast Badminton Men's Athlete
Ahmed Punjwani Southeast Badminton Men's Athlete
Mohammad Salim Southeast Badminton Men's Athlete
Iqbal Vastani Southwest Badminton Men's Athlete
Salma Amlani Northeast Badminton Women's Athlete
Salima Lalani Midwest Badminton Women's Athlete
Zahra Lalani Midwest Badminton Women's Athlete
Fatima Mohammad Southwest Badminton Women's Athlete
Dilshad Premji Southeast Badminton Women's Athlete
Rubina Salim Southeast Badminton Women's Athlete
Name Region Sport Role
Muhsin Ali West Basketball Men Athlete
Mustafa Ali Central Basketball Men Athlete
Saleem Ali Central Basketball Men Athlete
Shahzil Amin Central Basketball Men Athlete
Aseem Arab Central Basketball Men Athlete
Qaif Bhimji Central Basketball Men Athlete
Irfhan Charania Central Basketball Men Athlete
Adnan Dahlvani Southeast Basketball Men Athlete
Zeeshan Gowani Central Basketball Men Athlete
Zohaib Hadi Southeast Basketball Men Athlete
Danish Halani Midwest Basketball Men Athlete
Anil Hemani Central Basketball Men Athlete
Rahim Hemani Central Basketball Men Athlete
Azim Hirani West Basketball Men Athlete
Rahim Hussain Southeast Basketball Men Athlete
Naveed Jiwani Southwest Basketball Men Athlete
Alishahyan Kanji Midwest Basketball Men Athlete
Samir Khoja Central Basketball Men Athlete
Amyn Kurjee Southwest Basketball Men Athlete
Akil Kurji Southwest Basketball Men Athlete
Naved Kurji Southwest Basketball Men Athlete
Sahil Kurji Central Basketball Men Athlete
Naushad Lalani Central Basketball Men Athlete
Azeem Marediya Central Basketball Men Athlete
Asad Meghani Central Basketball Men Athlete
Neal Merchant Southeast Basketball Men Athlete
Zain Motani Central Basketball Men Athlete
Amaan Porbandarwalla Southeast Basketball Men Athlete
Alyshah Punjani Central Basketball Men Athlete
Zoheb Rayani West Basketball Men Athlete
Nurain Sadruddin Central Basketball Men Athlete
Ziyan Tejani West Basketball Men Athlete
Malick Valliani Midwest Basketball Men Athlete
Azhar Virani Central Basketball Men Athlete
Shahid Ali Central Basketball Men Coach
Raheel Esmail Central Basketball Men Coach
Danish Pradhan Central Basketball Men Coach
Alyaan Lalani Central Basketball Men Coach – Assistant
Aamir Noorani Central Basketball Men Coach – Assistant
Mehak Delawalla West Basketball Women Athlete
Sana Gilani Southwest Basketball Women Athlete
Seema Halani Midwest Basketball Women Athlete
Sofiya Halani Midwest Basketball Women Athlete
Yasmeen Hyder West Basketball Women Athlete
Kiran Letherwala Southwest Basketball Women Athlete
Farzana Nayani West Basketball Women Athlete
Shaleen Sayani West Basketball Women Athlete
Nisha Waliany Southwest Basketball Women Athlete
Anil Letherwala West Basketball Women Coach
Ali Delawalla West Basketball Women Coach – Assistant
Name Region Sport Role
Nurudin Damani Southwest Chess Athlete
Shams Pirani Southwest Chess Athlete
Name Region Sport Role
Barkat Ali Florida Cricket Athlete
Jawed Ali Southwest Cricket Athlete
Naveed Ali Central Cricket Athlete
Rahim Ali Midwest Cricket Athlete
Shahid Ali Midwest Cricket Athlete
Shahzad Ali Southwest Cricket Athlete
Akberali Alwani Southeast Cricket Athlete
Farid Datoo Southwest Cricket Athlete
Adnan Dervesh Central Cricket Athlete
Akber Fatehali Southwest Cricket Athlete
Ahmed Fazal Southwest Cricket Athlete
Taimoor Gilani Florida Cricket Athlete
Jimmy Hirani Florida Cricket Athlete
Shafiq Jadavji Southeast Cricket Athlete
Javeed Jivani Southeast Cricket Athlete
Ghulam Karim Northeast Cricket Athlete
Shahmeer Khaliqdina Midwest Cricket Athlete
Salim Lakhani Florida Cricket Athlete
Karim Lalani Southeast Cricket Athlete
Raheel Lalani Central Cricket Athlete
Abid Maknojia Southwest Cricket Athlete
Amirali Manjee Southwest Cricket Athlete
Shoaib Memanji Southwest Cricket Athlete
Ahmed Merchant Southwest Cricket Athlete
Nadeem Merchant Southeast Cricket Athlete
Sohail Merchant Florida Cricket Athlete
Salman Parbatani Southeast Cricket Athlete
Bakhtawar Punjwani Florida Cricket Athlete
Rafiq Rupani Southeast Cricket Athlete
Arsalan Shah Southeast Cricket Athlete
Ayaz Sheikh Central Cricket Athlete
Rizwan Sheikh Central Cricket Athlete
Asif Vadsariya Southeast Cricket Athlete
Ajit Verma Southeast Cricket Athlete
Suleman Waliany Southeast Cricket Athlete
Abid Khutliwala Southeast Cricket Coach
Nasiruddin Momin Southwest Cricket Coach
Kabir Kradiya Southwest Cricket Coach – Assistant
Name Region Sport Role
Ayaz Abdullah Southwest Soccer Men Athlete
Wasim Adat West Soccer Men Athlete
Ahad Ali Southwest Soccer Men Athlete
Derek Bacorn West Soccer Men Athlete
Sajid Charania Florida Soccer Men Athlete
Shafiq Charania Florida Soccer Men Athlete
Salman Dhanani Central Soccer Men Athlete
Khursand Gulmamadov Northeast Soccer Men Athlete
Arif Hajee Central Soccer Men Athlete
Ameel Hasham Central Soccer Men Athlete
Nabeel Hasham Central Soccer Men Athlete
Ahmed Jamil Southwest Soccer Men Athlete
Rahim Jinah Central Soccer Men Athlete
Zaeen Juma Florida Soccer Men Athlete
Ahzam Kassam Florida Soccer Men Athlete
Amjad Khan Southwest Soccer Men Athlete
Jamal Khan Southwest Soccer Men Athlete
Ziauddin Khan Southwest Soccer Men Athlete
Shukhrat Kuvatbekov Northeast Soccer Men Athlete
Malik Lakhani Central Soccer Men Athlete
Shawn Lopez Midwest Soccer Men Athlete
Asim Manasia Southwest Soccer Men Athlete
Amirali Meghani Central Soccer Men Athlete
Umair Meghani Central Soccer Men Athlete
Ali Metalwala Southeast Soccer Men Athlete
Farid Muhtorov Northeast Soccer Men Athlete
Zain Nanji West Soccer Men Athlete
Oraz Navrouzbekov Northeast Soccer Men Athlete
Rustam Nazrisho Northeast Soccer Men Athlete
Adam Pissaris Florida Soccer Men Athlete
Asaif Premji West Soccer Men Athlete
Farhan Rawji West Soccer Men Athlete
Omeed Shams Central Soccer Men Athlete
Aahil Shermohammed West Soccer Men Athlete
Ali Talaksi Southeast Soccer Men Athlete
Armaan Velji Southeast Soccer Men Athlete
Faisal Lalani Central Soccer Men Coach
Bilal Pissaris Florida Soccer Men Coach
Nadeem Shabout Central Soccer Men Coach
Sajid Shah Southeast Soccer Men Coach
Natasha Amershi Midwest Soccer Womens Athlete
Alisha Dosani Southeast Soccer Womens Athlete
Naureen Gilani Southeast Soccer Womens Athlete
Richa Gilani Florida Soccer Womens Athlete
Jamila Haji West Soccer Womens Athlete
Soraya Hirani West Soccer Womens Athlete
Anum Hossain West Soccer Womens Athlete
Naaila Hossain West Soccer Womens Athlete
Farah Jessani Southeast Soccer Womens Athlete
Heena Merchant Southeast Soccer Womens Athlete
Sareena Merchant West Soccer Womens Athlete
Sonia Nathani Central Soccer Womens Athlete
Shama Roy Southeast Soccer Womens Athlete
Sabah Sayani Central Soccer Womens Athlete
Shafina Thawer West Soccer Womens Athlete
Naurish Valani Southeast Soccer Womens Athlete
Sarah Veerani Central Soccer Womens Athlete
Zaheer Nawab Central Soccer Womens Coach
Name Region Sport Role
Faisal Hussain Midwest Golf Men Athlete
Ali Ismail Central Golf Men Athlete
Aziz Khetani Southeast Golf Men Athlete
Karim Maknojia Southwest Golf Men Athlete
Wahib Merchant Midwest Golf Men Athlete
Nooruddin Mithani Southeast Golf Men Athlete
Iqubal Moledina Northeast Golf Men Athlete
Nasruddin Momin Southwest Golf Men Athlete
Danish Poonja Central Golf Men Athlete
Amyn Sayani Southeast Golf Men Athlete
Name Region Sport Role
Enayat Jiwani Southeast Squash Men Athlete
Name Region Sport Role
Adil Lakhani Midwest Swimming Men Athlete
Lamia Chatriwala Midwest Swimming Women Athlete
Serena Inayatali Southwest Swimming Women Athlete
Aliya Nurani Southeast Swimming Women Athlete
Yasmin Rozwadowski Northeast Swimming Women Athlete
Name Region Sport Role
Sohil Charania Southeast Table Tennis Men's Athlete
Adil Dhanani West Table Tennis Men's Athlete
Faraz Kasmani Central Table Tennis Men's Athlete
Asif Makhani West Table Tennis Men's Athlete
Rafiq Remtula Midwest Table Tennis Men's Athlete
Mansoorali Abdulrasool Midwest Table Tennis Men's Coach
Raziya Charaniya Florida Table Tennis Women's Athlete
Munira Gillani Southeast Table Tennis Women's Athlete
Ameena Lakhani Central Table Tennis Women's Athlete
Hasina Rajabali Midwest Table Tennis Women's Athlete
Naureen Sajwani Midwest Table Tennis Women's Athlete
Name Region Sport Role
Renish Halani Southwest Tennis Men's Athlete
Nazim Nizar Midwest Tennis Men's Athlete
Rahim Pesnani Southwest Tennis Men's Athlete
Shams Sohani Southeast Tennis Men's Athlete
Fatima Jaffer Southwest Tennis Women's Athlete
Zibaa Pirani Southwest Tennis Women's Athlete
Name Region Sport Role
Shanil Ali Central Track and Field Men Athlete
Rahim Bhimani West Track and Field Men Athlete
Ali HasnainAli Southwest Track and Field Men Athlete
Shan Jaffer Southeast Track and Field Men Athlete
Nayal Lalani Southwest Track and Field Men Athlete
Suleman Lalani Southwest Track and Field Men Athlete
Samir Merchant Central Track and Field Men Athlete
Zain Momin Southwest Track and Field Men Athlete
Faruk Punjani West Track and Field Men Athlete
Nadir Shah Northeast Track and Field Men Athlete
Farah Alani Northeast Track and Field Women Athlete
Neha Lalani Southeast Track and Field Women Athlete
Rozina Mohammad Southwest Track and Field Women Athlete
Name Region Sport Role
Sajid Bhimani Midwest Men International Volleyball Athlete
Al-Rahim Jiwani Midwest Men International Volleyball Athlete
Karim Lokhandwalla Midwest Men International Volleyball Athlete
Zohaib Mevawalla Midwest Men International Volleyball Athlete
Ali Panjwani Midwest Men International Volleyball Athlete
Amin Panjwani Midwest Men International Volleyball Athlete
Shams Panjwani Midwest Men International Volleyball Athlete
Johar Virani Midwest Men International Volleyball Athlete
Kiran Ali Southwest Women International Volleyball Athlete
Zahra Ali Central Women International Volleyball Athlete
Heena Jiwani Central Women International Volleyball Athlete
Zohra Khoja Southwest Women International Volleyball Athlete
Aliya Ladha Central Women International Volleyball Athlete
Ruhee Madhani Southwest Women International Volleyball Athlete
Zoya Tejani Southwest Women International Volleyball Athlete
Kusum Warsi Central Women International Volleyball Athlete
Rani Kurji Central Women International Volleyball Coach
Mubaral Ali Asharia Southwest Traditional Men Volleyball Athlete
Amin Charania Southwest Traditional Men Volleyball Athlete
Asif Dharani Southwest Traditional Men Volleyball Athlete
Aziz Dharani Southwest Traditional Men Volleyball Athlete
Rafiq Khoja Southeast Traditional Men Volleyball Athlete
Aziz Mithani Southwest Traditional Men Volleyball Athlete
Moes Nasser Southwest Traditional Men Volleyball Athlete
Karim Pirani Southwest Traditional Men Volleyball Athlete
Aziz Rahim Southwest Traditional Men Volleyball Athlete
Amir Ukani Southwest Traditional Men Volleyball Athlete
Haider Ukani Southwest Traditional Men Volleyball Athlete
Name Region Sport Role
Abbas Khan West Wrestling Men Athlete

Please note that the list of athletes is subject to change.